Product Code: B00J0T6CLS
Availability: In Stock
£15.66 £117.57

Available Options

This fits your .
  • Make sure this fits by entering your model number.

  • 62.5/125 micron cable for Fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications where protection from toxic and corrosive gases is critical

  • Connector 1: (1) SC Male

  • Connector 2: (1) ST Male

  • Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

  • Size Name:15M

    With SC to ST termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system while the ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

    The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

    This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

    The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

    Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

    Box Contains

    C2G 15m SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Orange

    C2G 15m SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Orange - B00J0T6CLS

    Write a review

    Please login or register to review