Product Code: B07JVF9582
Availability: In Stock
£84.65 £107.10

Available Options

This fits your .
  • Make sure this fits by entering your model number.

  • 1.Lower Insertion Loss

  • 2.High Return Loss

  • 3.Excellent Repeatability

  • 4.Environmentally Stable

  • 5.Each insert performance is good

  • Size Name:30M

    Description

    Application:
    1.Telecom and Datacom
    2.Storage Network
    3.CATV & Multimedia Application
    4.Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network
    5.Fiber to the Indoor (FTTX) Test

    Features:

    1.Lower Insertion Loss
    2.High Return Loss
    3.Excellent Repeatability
    4.Environmentally Stable

    Parameters:

    1.Fiber Typ: Single-Mode
    2.Connector (s): SC Connector
    3.Cable Length: 30m
    Ferrule material: ceramic
    Insertion loss: ≤0.3db
    Return loss:PC ≥ 45db--UPC≥ 60db--APC≥ 50db
    Interchangeability: ≤0.2db
    Environmental parameters: Operating temperature: -40℃ ~ +80℃
    Storage temperature: -40℃ ~ +85℃
    Number of plugs: ≥1000
    Tensile type: 4KG
    Fiber type: Singlemode
    Product weight:19g

    Package Included:

    1 x SC-SC Single-Mode Fiber cable

    SC SC Single Mode Cable Fiber Optic Patch Lianshi SC to SC Optical Connector 3m 5m 10m 15m (30M) - B07JVF9582

    Write a review

    Please login or register to review